John Malkovich Celebrity Watchlist

John Malkovich

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Place: Benton, IL

Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher

Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have never been a fan of Two and a Half Men (tried to watch it years ago, but the only thing I found funny was Conchata Ferrell) and never understood how… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Malkovich: ‘I Can’t Stand’ the Sound of My Voice
04:18 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about voicing the role of Dave the Octopus in the animated feature “Penguins of Madagascar,” and admits he doesn’t like (more…)
The Robert Rodriguez Movie No One Will See for 100 Years
01:35 — The film 100 Years, starring Robert Rodriguez and John Malkovich, won't be seen until November 18, 2115.
Exclusive: 'Red 2' Bloopers
01:35 — Bruce Willis, Catherine Zeta-Jones, John Malkovich, Byung-hun Lee, Anthony Hopkins and Mary-Louise Parker clearly had a fun time making Red 2, and the (more…)
George Clooney, Mike Myers Star in Best Ads You’ve Never Seen
05:57 — Adweek’s James Cooper shows Kathie Lee and Hoda four television ads that haven’t aired in the United States that star celebs including George Clooney, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
The Man in the Iron Mask SUND

A tyrannical French king, his saintly imprisoned twin and the Three Musketeers, try to rid their country of evil in this take on the classic Dumas story.

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:15pm
RED 2 TNT

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:45am
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1564 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Malkovich
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Crossbones' Gritty Fights and Sprawling Sets

Last week, audiences were captivated by NBC's new pirate drama Crossbones, and it's not just because…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

John Malkovich
Pirates Meet Spies in NBC's New Swashbuckling Thriller Crossbones

The dreaded pirate Blackbeard has a terrible weakness. The outlaw, who reached mythical status robbi…

John Malkovich
First Look: John Malkovich Channels Blackbeard on NBC's Crossbones

The pirate Blackbeard was one bad, scary dude. But when played by the purring John Malkovich on NBC'…

Crossbones
VIDEO: John Malkovich Sets Sail in the First Trailer for NBC's Pirate Drama Crossbones

Are you ready to walk the plank? NBC has released the first trailer for its upcoming pirate drama Cr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich
  • Birth Place: Benton, IL
  • Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting