John Malkovich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Place: Benton, IL

Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher
Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

John Malkovich
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Crossbones' Gritty Fights and Sprawling Sets

Last week, audiences were captivated by NBC's new pirate drama Crossbones, and it's not ju…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:40am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower SHO2e

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Sun Mar 1 4:15pm
The Perks of Being a Wallflower SHO2e

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Mon Mar 2 2:15am
Alive FLIXe

Fact-based chronicle of a Uruguayan rugby team's struggle to survive after a plane crash in the Andes. Ethan Hawke, Vincent Spano. Roberto: Josh Hamilton. Carlitos: Bruce Ramsay. Tintin: John Haymes Newton. Narrator: John Malkovich. Gustavo: David Kriegel (more…)

Shop