John Malkovich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Place: Benton, IL

Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher
Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

John Malkovich
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Crossbones' Gritty Fights and Sprawling Sets

Last week, audiences were captivated by NBC's new pirate drama Crossbones, and it's not ju…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:00am
Con Air HBO2

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Sun Mar 1 8:40am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower SHO2e

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Sun Mar 1 4:15pm
The Perks of Being a Wallflower SHO2e

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Shop