John Madden Celebrity Watchlist

John Madden

Birth Name: John Earl Madden

Birth Place: Austin, MN

Birthday: April 10, 1936, Aries

Profession: NFL broadcaster, Coach, Author

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summerall

NFL Broadcasting Legend Pat Summerall Dies at 82

Longtime NFL broadcaster Pat Summerall died Tuesday, the Dallas Morning News reports. He was 82. Summerall died in his hospital room at Texas' Zale Lipshy Hospital where he was recovering from surgery for a broken hip, a family friend confirmed to th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
The Debt - Clip - Why Didn't You Go?
00:39 — In 1965, three young Israeli Mossad agents on a secret mission capture and kill a notorious Nazi war criminal.
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Exclusive Clip - Bartering
01:03 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
The Debt - Clip - Break-In
01:20 — In 1965, three young Israeli Mossad agents on a secret mission capture and kill a notorious Nazi war criminal.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:05am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBO2

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel FXM

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:35pm
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel FXM

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Madden
John Madden Retires from Broadcasting

Boom! Legendary NFL commentator John Madden is walking away from the broadcast booth after nearly 30…

Dennis Miller, <EM>Sports Unfiltered</EM>
Dennis Miller's Back in the Game with Sports Unfiltered

He’s baaack! Dennis Miller once again steps away from politics for the slightly less controversial w…

John Madden, NBC football analyst
NFL Preview: John Madden's Opening-night Predictions

For additional NFL preview, read "Brett Favre's Back and Chasing New Records" and "Big Name QBs Unde…

Al Michaels, way back when ABC aired <EM>MNF</EM>
MICHAELS MIA FROM MNF TEAM

ESPN on Wednesday unveiled its Monday Night Football broadcast team and, as speculated, Al Michaels…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Earl Madden
  • Birth Place: Austin, MN
  • Birthday: April 10, 1936, Aries
  • Profession: NFL broadcaster, Coach, Author

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay