John Madden Celebrity Watchlist

John Madden

Birth Name: John Earl Madden

Birth Place: Austin, MN

Birthday: April 10, 1936, Aries

Profession: NFL broadcaster, Coach, Author

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summerall

NFL Broadcasting Legend Pat Summerall Dies at 82

Longtime NFL broadcaster Pat Summerall died Tuesday, the Dallas Morning News reports. He was 82. Summerall died in his hospital room at Texas' Zale Lipshy Hospital where he was recovering from surgery for a broken hip, a family friend confirmed to th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Peyton asked John Madden about future
05:37 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Peyton Manning consulting with John Madden about his future.
The Debt - Official Trailer
02:01 — Set against the backdrop of an international finance deal with profound social implications, The Debt tells the story of a wealthy American businessma (more…)
Peyton asked John Madden about future
05:37 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Peyton Manning consulting with John Madden about his future.
Shakespeare In Love
00:53 — Out of ideas and cash, a young Will Shakespeare (Fiennes), is in search of a muse to break his creative drought. After meeting the lovely Lady Viola ( (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:45am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:30pm
The SimpsonsSunday, Cruddy Sunday(Season 10, Episode 12) FXX

Homer leads a slew of Springfield denizens to the Super Bowl. Guest voices include Rupert Murdoch, Dolly Parton, John Elway, Dan Marino, John Madden and Pat Summerall.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:50pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBO

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Madden
John Madden Retires from Broadcasting

Boom! Legendary NFL commentator John Madden is walking away from the broadcast booth after nearly 30…

Dennis Miller, <EM>Sports Unfiltered</EM>
Dennis Miller's Back in the Game with Sports Unfiltered

He’s baaack! Dennis Miller once again steps away from politics for the slightly less controversial w…

John Madden, NBC football analyst
NFL Preview: John Madden's Opening-night Predictions

For additional NFL preview, read "Brett Favre's Back and Chasing New Records" and "Big Name QBs Unde…

Al Michaels, way back when ABC aired <EM>MNF</EM>
MICHAELS MIA FROM MNF TEAM

ESPN on Wednesday unveiled its Monday Night Football broadcast team and, as speculated, Al Michaels…