John MaddenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Earl Madden

Birth Place: Austin, MN

Birthday: April 10, 1936, Aries

Profession: NFL broadcaster, Coach, Author

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summerall
NFL Broadcasting Legend Pat Summerall Dies at 82

Longtime NFL broadcaster Pat Summerall died Tuesday, the Dallas Morning News reports. He w…

John Madden
John Madden Retires from Broadcasting

Boom! Legendary NFL commentator John Madden is walking away from the broadcast booth after…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 12:00pm
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel SUNDe

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

Wed Feb 4 6:45am
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel SUNDe

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

Sat Feb 14 10:00am
Shakespeare in Love WE

Luminous Oscar winner about the fictional romance between a struggling playwright named Shakespeare (Joseph Fiennes) and the muse (Gwyneth Paltrow) who inspires him to write “Romeo and Juliet.” Henslowe: Geoffrey Rush. John Madden directed.

Shop