John Lloyd Young Celebrity Watchlist

John Lloyd Young

Birth Name: John Lloyd Mills Young

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: July 4, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katharine McPhee, Jeremy Jordan

The Tuesday Playlist: Second Act for Smash, Kiss and Tell on New Girl?

Someone should make a musical about the remaking of Smash between its first and second seasons. Let's call it Phantom of the Rewrite. Or maybe The (New) Producers, seeing how NBC replaced the original creator/showrunner in hopes of calming this elabo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jersey Boys
00:39 — The film tells the story of four young men from the wrong side of the tracks in New Jersey who came together to form the iconic 1960s rock group The F (more…)
Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com
Jersey Boys
00:30 — The film tells the story of four young men from the wrong side of the tracks in New Jersey who came together to form the iconic 1960s rock group The F (more…)
Jersey Boys
00:46 — The film tells the story of four young men from the wrong side of the tracks in New Jersey who came together to form the iconic 1960s rock group The F (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Lloyd Mills Young
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 4, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Artist