John Lloyd Young Celebrity Watchlist

John Lloyd Young

Birth Name: John Lloyd Mills Young

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: July 4, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katharine McPhee, Jeremy Jordan

The Tuesday Playlist: Second Act for Smash, Kiss and Tell on New Girl?

Someone should make a musical about the remaking of Smash between its first and second seasons. Let's call it Phantom of the Rewrite. Or maybe The (New) Producers, seeing how NBC replaced the original creator/showrunner in hopes of calming this elabo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jersey Boys
00:47 — The film tells the story of four young men from the wrong side of the tracks in New Jersey who came together to form the iconic 1960s rock group The F (more…)
Backstage at JERSEY BOYS
Tony-winning star John Lloyd Young shows us the ropes
Best of Broadway: 2015 Tony Award nominations revealed
05:58 — Tony winner Mary-Louise Parker joins Bruce Willis, who makes his Broadway debut this fall, to announce the nominees for major categories. "An American (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Lloyd Mills Young
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 4, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »