John Lithgow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Prior to becoming a leading man on the sitcom 3rd Rock From the Sun, this veteran actor had spent the previous two decades as a stage and screen supporting player. The son of a well-known theater producer, Lithgow earned a Tony Award for his 1973 Broadway… (more)

Birth Name: John Arthur Lithgow

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: October 19, 1945, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Marve's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Aug 5, 2013 9:07 AM EDT

Archie Panjabi, The Good Wife
Matt's TV Week in Review

Mar 25, 2011 6:24 PM EDT

Steve Carell
Matt's Picks: March 21-24

Mar 21, 2011 10:53 AM EDT

Show More