John LithgowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Prior to becoming a leading man on the sitcom 3rd Rock From the Sun, this veteran actor had spent the previous two decades as a stage and screen supporting player. The son of a well-known theater producer, Lithgow earned a Tony Award for his 1973 Broadway… (more)

Birth Name: John Arthur Lithgow

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: October 19, 1945, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Narrator
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Narrator
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Narrator
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Narrator
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Narrator
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Narrator
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1976

Shop