John Lennon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Winston Lennon

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Died: December 8, 1980

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(95 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cynthia Lennon

Cynthia Lennon, John Lennon's First Wife, Dies of Cancer

Cynthia Lennon, the first wife of John Lennon and the mother of Julian Lennon, died Wednesday at her home in Spain after a brief battle with cancer, according to a post on Julian Lennon's Facebook page. She was 75 and her son Julian was by her side.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take a Look Inside the John Lennon Educational Tour Bus As Yoko Ono Shares Its Mission
04:04 — John Lennon would have celebrated his 77th birthday next month. For the last 19 years, his widow, Yoko Ono, has been keeping Lennon’s legacy alive thr (more…)
The Lennon Report - Clip - Yoko's Phone Call
01:53 — The unheard true story of the moments after John Lennon was shot as seen through the eyes of those who lived it.
The Lennon Report
01:39 — The unheard true story of the moments after John Lennon was shot as seen through the eyes of those who lived it. Alan Weiss, an ambitious young news p (more…)
The Lennon Report
01:54 — The unheard true story of the moments after John Lennon was shot as seen through the eyes of those who lived it. Alan Weiss, an ambitious young news p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 3 10:00am
Pretty Woman USA

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1465 Watching
Wed Dec 7 7:30pm
Pretty Woman OXYGN

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1465 Watching
Wed Dec 7 10:10pm
Pretty Woman OXYGN

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1465 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson
TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Stephen King, Yoko Ono
Celebs on Gun Control: Yoko Ono Shares Photo of John Lennon's Bloody Glasses

Stephen King and Yoko Ono are weighing in on the ongoing debate about whether civilians should have…

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany.…

Max Adler
Glee's Max Adler Says He's Prepping for Karofsky's ... Lady Gaga Moment?

McKinley High's resident bully Dave Karofsky says in real life, he's "all for dancing and singing."…

Paul McCartney
Cheers & Jeers: Paul McCartney Invades NBC

Cheers to Paul McCartney for getting back to where he once belonged: comedy. Want more Cheers & Jeer…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Winston Lennon
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Died: December 8, 1980
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky