John Lennon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Winston Lennon

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: October 9, 1940, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson
TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop