John Lennon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Winston Lennon

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: October 9, 1940, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson
TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Stephen King, Yoko Ono
Celebs on Gun Control: Yoko Ono Shares Photo of John Lennon's Bloody Glasses

Stephen King and Yoko Ono are weighing in on the ongoing debate about whether civilians should have…

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany.…

Max Adler
Glee's Max Adler Says He's Prepping for Karofsky's ... Lady Gaga Moment?

McKinley High's resident bully Dave Karofsky says in real life, he's "all for dancing and singing."…

Paul McCartney
Cheers & Jeers: Paul McCartney Invades NBC

Cheers to Paul McCartney for getting back to where he once belonged: comedy. Want more Cheers & Jeer…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 2:15pm
A Hard Day's Night TCM

The Beatles' first film, a Marx Brothers-like romp, depicts a "typical day" in the lives of the beloved foursome, with a fresh, freewheeling tone and many of the band's songs. Restored version. Songs include "She Loves You," "And I Love Her," "All My Lovin (more…)