John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 6:15pm
Dave Chappelle's Block Party TMC

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

Mon Sep 7 2:10am
Dave Chappelle's Block Party TMC

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

Fri Sep 11 5:45pm
Dave Chappelle's Block Party TMC

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel to Perform the National Anthem at Super Bowl XLIX

Plus: Who is performing "America the Beautiful"?

Dwayne Wade, Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Are Married

Longtime couple Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade are officially married. The actress and NBA player t…

Kerry Washington
Scandal, 12 Years a Slave, NCIS: LA Win NAACP Image Awards

12 Years a Slave was the big winner in the motion picture category at Saturday's NAACP Image Awards,…

Adam lambert, Marrialle Sellars
American Idol Rush Week: How Did the Girls Do?

Another day, another American Idol dream crushed. Tuesday's episode kicked off Rush Week, in which o…

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
Chrissy Teigen Posts Video of John Legend Choking Her Before Deleting It

Chrissy Teigen posted a video of her husband John Legend jokingly choking her before quickly deletin…

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
John Legend and Chrissy Teigen Marry in Italy

John Legend and Chrissy Teigen tied the knot Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The couple married in a sm…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Stephens
  • Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist
  • User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (104 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »