John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Roger Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Runway Rewind
02:50 — Check out these highlights from Project Runway Season 11 Episode 12 (Europe, Here We Come ) in which the designers head to Europe and must create a lo (more…)
John Legend Was Ironing in His Underwear
02:07 — Chrissy Teigen on how she met her husband, John Legend, and what their relationship is like today.
Idina Menzel, John Legend to Sing at Super Bowl
00:48 — The actress and singer best known for performing the “Frozen” anthem “Let It Go” has been chosen to sing the national anthem at the Super Bowl, while (more…)
Chrissy Teigen Returns to SI Swimsuit Issue
01:34 — The supermodel joins Carson Daly in the Orange Room to talk about being featured in Sports Illustrated’s new swimsuit issue, and also chats about how (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 1:00am
Dave Chappelle's Block Party HBO

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Roger Stephens
  • Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting