John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Roger Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sing It On Bonus - Faux Paz Are So Punny
01:20 — Faux Paz singers Brad and David bring their mad pun game to Central Park while in New York for the ICCA Finals in this bonus video from Sing It On S2E (more…)
Sing It On - A Passion for A Cappella
00:44 — Members of S#arp Attitude, Faux Paz and Off the Beat share what being part of a musical family means to them in this SING IT ON bonus video. ABOUT SI (more…)
Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Celebrate 10 Year Anniversary of the Night They Met
01:23 — The 30-year-old model took to Snapchat to celebrate the occasion.
Sing It On Bonus - 99 Bottles of Pop on the Wall
01:34 — On the drive to ICCA Finals in New York City, Faux Paz performs a party-bus rendition of "99 Bottles of Pop on the Wall" in this bonus scene from Sing (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 1:00pm
Soul Men BET

Two estranged members of a soul band who agree to reunite for a special performance to honor their recently deceased front man.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Sun Oct 9 9:00pm
Soul Men BET

Two estranged members of a soul band who agree to reunite for a special performance to honor their recently deceased front man.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Roger Stephens
  • Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.