John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Roger Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Bieber Takes a Fall Onstage; Blake Shelton Turns 40
04:07 — John Legend, Kelly Clarkson and other celebrities share their Father’s Day pics; Brad Pitt makes an appearance at famed Le Mans road race; Justin Bieb (more…)
Mariah Carey Blindfolds. Tickles John Legend On Stage
00:32 — During a show in Las Vegas, Mariah Carey spotted singer John Legend in the crowd. So she pulled him up on stage, had him blindfolded, and teased him w (more…)
Watch Mariah Carey Tickle John Legend On Stage As Wife Chrissy Teigen Looks On!
01:04 — The 'All of Me' singer had some fun onstage during the iconic diva's performance at Caesars Palace on Saturday night!
Watch Mariah Carey Tickle John Legend on Stage as Wife Chrissy Teigen Looks On!
01:04 — The 'All of Me' singer had some fun onstage during the iconic diva's performance at Caesars Palace on Saturday night!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 5:00pm
Soul Men BET

Two estranged members of a soul band who agree to reunite for a special performance to honor their recently deceased front man.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
Soul Men BET

Two estranged members of a soul band who agree to reunite for a special performance to honor their recently deceased front man.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Jul 7 9:00pm
Greatest HitsGreatest Hits: 1995-2000New(Season 1, Episode 4) ABC

The era of 1995-2000 is represented by Backstreet Boys and Meghan Trainor ("I Want It That Way"); Coolio and CeeLo Green ("Gangsta's Paradise"); Jewel and Tori Kelly ("You Were Meant for Me"); and Hanson ("MMMBop"). Also: John Legend performs Lauryn Hill's (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Roger Stephens
  • Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

Trending TonightSee all »