John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Roger Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ask John Legend - Musical Intelligence
00:54 — Sing It On Executive Producer John Legend discusses how his time as a collegiate a cappella singer has helped him throughout his music career. ABOUT (more…)
Idina Menzel, John Legend to Sing at Super Bowl
00:48 — The actress and singer best known for performing the “Frozen” anthem “Let It Go” has been chosen to sing the national anthem at the Super Bowl, while (more…)
Chrissy Teigen Returns to SI Swimsuit Issue
01:34 — The supermodel joins Carson Daly in the Orange Room to talk about being featured in Sports Illustrated’s new swimsuit issue, and also chats about how (more…)
Chrissy Teigen Posts Racy Photo of John Legend
00:46 — The supermodel showed a bit of her husband John Legend’s backside in a photo of the popular singer she posted on Instagram.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 1:00am
Dave Chappelle's Block Party HBO

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Roger Stephens
  • Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay