John LegendCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Legend Photos

  • John Legend - 2014 BET Awards in Los Angeles, California, June 29, 2014
    Photo By: Corbis
  • John Legend - 2014 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 4, 2014
    Photo By: Eric Henderson/Reuters/Landov
  • Chrissy Teigen and John Legend - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Chrissy Teigen and John Legend - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Chrissy Teigen and John Legend - The 2012 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, May 20, 2012
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/Getty Images
  • John Legend and Christine Teigen - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • John Legend and Chrissy Teigen - The GQ Men Of The Year Awards in London, September 6, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • John Legend and guest - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - The Green Inaugural Ball in Washington D.C, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • John Legend - TV Guide post-Emmy Awards party, Sept. 16, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, May 5, 2007
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Emily Robison, John Legend, Natalie Maines and Martie Maguire of the Dixie Chicks - Sony/BMG Grammy after party, February 11, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - celebrating the release of His New Album "Once Again", October 24, 2006
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • Mariah Carey and John Legend - CFDA Awards, June 5, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Patti LaBelle and John Legend - Frank Gehry's Premier Collection launch, March 26, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kanye West and John Legend - National Grammy Career Day, Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards, September 7, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - BET Awards, June 27, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - ArenaBash Concert, June 11, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • John Legend - Concert Benefitting the VH1 Save The Music Foundation, April 11, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Chrissy Teigen and John Legend - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Party Songs" - Meleana Brown and John Legend
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Party Songs" - John Legend and Bridget Carrington
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Bridget Carrington and John Legend
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Meleana Brown and John Legend
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - John Legend and Jennifer Nettles
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - John Legend
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - John Legend and Meleana Brown
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Bridget Carrington and John Legend
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - John Legend and Bridget Carrington
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - John Legend
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Kelly Clarkson, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Jennifer Nettles, Robin Thicke and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Robin Thicke, Jennifer Nettles, Kelly Clarkson and John Legend
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Royal Pains - Season 2 - "Listen to the Music" - Guest star John Legend
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/USA Network
  • American Idol Gives Back - John Legend
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • A Home for the Holidays - John Legend
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/Triage Entertainment/CBS
  • A Home for the Holidays - John Legend
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/Triage Entertainment/CBS

Related Galleries

2014 BET Awards: Hottest Looks

34 Photos | Jun 30, 2014

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

26 Photos | Jun 4, 2014

Billboard Music Awards: Hot Looks

20 Photos | May 21, 2012

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

AMAs Red Carpet Arrivals

32 Photos | Nov 21, 2010

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

13 Photos | Jan 22, 2010

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

2007 Emmy After Party

49 Photos | Sep 14, 2007

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop