John Legend Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Stephens

Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel to Perform the National Anthem at Super Bowl XLIX

Plus: Who is performing "America the Beautiful"?

Dwayne Wade, Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Are Married

Longtime couple Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade are officially married. The actress and NBA player t…

Kerry Washington
Scandal, 12 Years a Slave, NCIS: LA Win NAACP Image Awards

12 Years a Slave was the big winner in the motion picture category at Saturday's NAACP Image Awards,…

Adam lambert, Marrialle Sellars
American Idol Rush Week: How Did the Girls Do?

Another day, another American Idol dream crushed. Tuesday's episode kicked off Rush Week, in which o…

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
Chrissy Teigen Posts Video of John Legend Choking Her Before Deleting It

Chrissy Teigen posted a video of her husband John Legend jokingly choking her before quickly deletin…

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
John Legend and Chrissy Teigen Marry in Italy

John Legend and Chrissy Teigen tied the knot Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The couple married in a sm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 BET Awards: Hottest Looks

See what the stars wore to celebrate BET's big night

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet