John Larroquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians

The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 and 2008, swashbuckling egghead Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) saved the world as an avatar of an ancient covert organization dedicated to protecting powerfu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Larroquette On ‘The Librarians’ and Book Collecting
04:03 — Emmy-winning actor John Larroquette joins KLG and Hoda to talk about season 2 of TNT’s fantasy series “The Librarians,” giving them the scoop on his r (more…)
Dan Quayle: President
04:20 — When President George H.W. Bush falls into a coma, Vice President Dan Quayle must take over, much to the dismay of James Baker and Michael Deaver.
Portrait of the Artist: Pablo Picasso
04:17 — In this episode of Portrait of The Artist, Picasso is so famous that everything he touches, or even blows his nose into, is worth a lot of money.
Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Syfy

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
Phineas and FerbJust Passing Through; Candace's Big Day DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create an orb that allows them to pass through solid objects; Candace is the maid of honor at a family wedding; Doofenshmirtz attempts to turn all fruits and vegetables into junk food.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu Oct 13 9:00pm
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Syfy

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch240 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

John Larroquette
Almost Human Casts John Larroquette in Recurring Role

Emmy and Tony Award winner John Larroquette has landed a recurring role on Almost Human, Fox announc…

Deception
Deception's Tate Donovan: I Don't Think Edward's Evil

Edward Bowers is no saint on NBC's Deception, and even Tate Donovan, who plays the surly CFO, admits…

Darren Criss
Is Darren Criss Ditching Glee for Broadway?

Blaine and The Warblers may not have made it to New York for nationals last season on Glee, but acto…

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
The Book of Mormon Wins Big at Tony Awards

The current critical and commercial darling of Broadway, The Book of Mormon, unsurprisingly reigned…

Book of Mornon
Book of Mormon Tops Tony Nominations

The Book of Mormon — from the creators of South Park — leads the 65th annual Tony nominations with 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind