John Larroquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians

The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 and 2008, swashbuckling egghead Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) saved the world as an avatar of an ancient covert organization dedicated to protecting powerfu… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 10:00am
Stripes AMC

Two bumbling slackers join the Army and unwittingly leave their comrades-in-arms in enemy territory, and have to figure a way to get them out.

Thu Sep 3 1:30am
Phineas and FerbJust Passing Through; Candace's Big Day DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create an orb that allows them to pass through solid objects; Candace is the maid of honor at a family wedding; Doofenshmirtz attempts to turn all fruits and vegetables into junk food.

Sat Sep 5 4:00pm
The BrinkPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2e

In the premiere of this black comedy about a military coup in Pakistan, an unlikely trio try to prevent World War III: the U.S. secretary of state in Washington, D.C.; a low-level diplomat in Islamabad; and a stressed-out Navy fighter pilot on an aircraft (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

John Larroquette
Almost Human Casts John Larroquette in Recurring Role

Emmy and Tony Award winner John Larroquette has landed a recurring role on Almost Human, Fox announc…

Deception
Deception's Tate Donovan: I Don't Think Edward's Evil

Edward Bowers is no saint on NBC's Deception, and even Tate Donovan, who plays the surly CFO, admits…

Darren Criss
Is Darren Criss Ditching Glee for Broadway?

Blaine and The Warblers may not have made it to New York for nationals last season on Glee, but acto…

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
The Book of Mormon Wins Big at Tony Awards

The current critical and commercial darling of Broadway, The Book of Mormon, unsurprisingly reigned…

Book of Mornon
Book of Mormon Tops Tony Nominations

The Book of Mormon — from the creators of South Park — leads the 65th annual Tony nominations with 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (45 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »