John Larroquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians

The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 and 2008, swashbuckling egghead Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) saved the world as an avatar of an ancient covert organization dedicated to protecting powerfu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meatballs Part II
01:45 — Camp Sasquatch will be bought out and closed unless owner Coach Giddy (Richard Mulligan) wins the boxing competition scheduled for the end of the summ (more…)
Night Court: The Complete Sixth Season
The Emmy-winning comedy scores laughs with its lighthearted look at the crazy cases and characters that appear in night court in New York City in the (more…)
Night Court: The Complete Fifth Season
The Emmy-winning comedy continues its lighthearted look at the crazy cases and characters that appear in night court in New York City in the 1980s, wh (more…)
After Show: 'Hairy' Potter
Season 6 Episode 21: Part I: Daniel Radcliffe talks about manscaping and working with John Larroquette.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 2:30pm
Parks and RecreationGalentine's Day(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's mom (Pamela Reed) shares a story about an old flame (John Larroquette), which inspires Leslie and Justin to track him down and reunite the long-lost lovers on Valentine's Day. Elsewhere, Andy's band lands a gig at the Senior Center.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Feb 17 10:00am
Stripes SUNDe

Two bumbling slackers join the Army and unwittingly leave their comrades-in-arms in enemy territory, and have to figure a way to get them out.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Thu Feb 18 8:00am
Stripes SUNDe

Two bumbling slackers join the Army and unwittingly leave their comrades-in-arms in enemy territory, and have to figure a way to get them out.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

John Larroquette
Almost Human Casts John Larroquette in Recurring Role

Emmy and Tony Award winner John Larroquette has landed a recurring role on Almost Human, Fox announc…

Deception
Deception's Tate Donovan: I Don't Think Edward's Evil

Edward Bowers is no saint on NBC's Deception, and even Tate Donovan, who plays the surly CFO, admits…

Darren Criss
Is Darren Criss Ditching Glee for Broadway?

Blaine and The Warblers may not have made it to New York for nationals last season on Glee, but acto…

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
The Book of Mormon Wins Big at Tony Awards

The current critical and commercial darling of Broadway, The Book of Mormon, unsurprisingly reigned…

Book of Mornon
Book of Mormon Tops Tony Nominations

The Book of Mormon — from the creators of South Park — leads the 65th annual Tony nominations with 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »