John LarroquetteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies betw…

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunda…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:30pm
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Gory, pointless reinterpretation of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. Jessica Biel, Eric Balfour. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feat (more…)

Sat Mar 7 10:30am
Parks and RecreationGalentine's Day(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's mom (Pamela Reed) shares a story about an old flame (John Larroquette), which inspires Leslie and Justin to track him down and reunite the long-lost lovers on Valentine's Day. Elsewhere, Andy's band lands a gig at the Senior Center.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop