John Larroquette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Edger Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: November 25, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunday-Monday,…

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

John Larroquette
Almost Human Casts John Larroquette in Recurring Role

Emmy and Tony Award winner John Larroquette has landed a recurring role on Almost Human, Fox announc…

Deception
Deception's Tate Donovan: I Don't Think Edward's Evil

Edward Bowers is no saint on NBC's Deception, and even Tate Donovan, who plays the surly CFO, admits…

Darren Criss
Is Darren Criss Ditching Glee for Broadway?

Blaine and The Warblers may not have made it to New York for nationals last season on Glee, but acto…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
Parks and RecreationGalentine's Day(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's mom (Pamela Reed) shares a story about an old flame (John Larroquette), which inspires Leslie and Justin to track him down and reunite the long-lost lovers on Valentine's Day. Elsewhere, Andy's band lands a gig at the Senior Center.

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Parks and RecreationGalentine's Day(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's mom (Pamela Reed) shares a story about an old flame (John Larroquette), which inspires Leslie and Justin to track him down and reunite the long-lost lovers on Valentine's Day. Elsewhere, Andy's band lands a gig at the Senior Center.

Tue Apr 14 2:30pm
Stripes AMC

Two bumbling slackers join the Army and unwittingly leave their comrades-in-arms in enemy territory, and have to figure a way to get them out.