John Landis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John David Landis

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 3, 1950, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 5:40am
1941 ENC

In the days immediately after the bombing of Pearl Harbor, chaos reigns as an overzealous Army general goes beyond the call of duty -- and common sense -- in defending Los Angeles against possible Japanese invasion.

Mon Mar 16 1:45am
The Kentucky Fried Movie TMC

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

Shop