John Landis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John David Landis

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 3, 1950, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson Sued By "Thriller" Director

"Thriller" director John Landis has filed a lawsuit accusing Michael Jackson of breach of…

NBC Hopes to Scare Up Ratings with Fear Itself

NBC has recruited a long list of noted directors, actors and writers for its 13-episode su…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:15am
Darkman IFC

A scientist on the verge of a major discovery in synthetic skin is burned beyond recognition when his laboratory is demolished by an evil gang. Altered by an experimental medical procedure, the man known as Darkman assumes 'identities' to reap revenge on h (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:40am
1941 ENC

In the days immediately after the bombing of Pearl Harbor, chaos reigns as an overzealous Army general goes beyond the call of duty -- and common sense -- in defending Los Angeles against possible Japanese invasion.

Shop