John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(562 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Is Officially the New Jack Ryan in Upcoming Amazon Series

Amazon has greenlit Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, a 10-episode reboot of the iconic spy character starring The Office's Jon Krasinski, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Jack Ryan will follow the titular CIA analyst as he tries to unravel a global t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Krasinski's Seen "Devil Wears Prada" How Many Times?!
01:47 — Emily Blunt's husband is her biggest fan! The "Girl on the Train" star gushes over her expanding family, husband, Anne Hathaway and more.
EXCLUSIVE: Emily Blunt Gushes Over Her 'Perfect Man' John Krasinski
01:09 — The 'Girl on the Train' star opened up to ET's Nischelle Turner about what a great father Krasinski is to their adorable children.
Emily Blunt Gushes Over Her 'Perfect Man' John Krasinski
01:09 — The 'Girl on the Train' star opened up to ET's Nischelle Turner about what a great father Krasinski is to their adorable children.
Dreamgirls - Trailer
01:14 — A trio of black female soul singers cross over to the pop charts in the early 1960s, facing their own personal struggles along the way.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2057 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30am
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent