John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(562 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Is Officially the New Jack Ryan in Upcoming Amazon Series

Amazon has greenlit Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, a 10-episode reboot of the iconic spy character starring The Office's Jon Krasinski, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Jack Ryan will follow the titular CIA analyst as he tries to unravel a global t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump Would Spend War Money Elsewhere
01:38 — Donald Trump names the things he thinks we should have spent money on instead of war.
Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #9
02:38 — We’ve done it again in our 9th edition of Mean Tweets.
How John Krasinski Got Jacked
03:57 — John talks about the preparations he went through for his new movie.
Gary Clark Jr.: The Healing
04:52 — Gary Clark Jr. Performs "The Healing"

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 199) CBS

John Krasinski; Adam Brody. Also: St. Paul and the Broken Bones perform.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:55pm
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:05am
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting