John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Emily Blunt is expecting, Us Weekly confirms. Blunt is pregnant with her second baby with husbandJohn Krasinski, the actress' reps said. Rumors began circling that that Krasinskis were expecting baby No. 2 when Blunt was spotted on set of her next fi… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:15am
Dreamgirls HBO

Adaptation of the Broadway hit about the ups and downs of a 1960s girl group. Jennifer Hudson won a Best Supporting Actress Oscar for her role.

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:05am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Lip Sync BattleKevin Hart vs. Olivia Munn(Season 2, Episode 2) SPIKE

Kevin Hart and Olivia Munn go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch579 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski
Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski Might be the Best Lip Sync Battle Yet

Krasinski goes full Tina Turner and Kendrick fights dirty

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »