John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(560 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Returns to TV as Action Hero For Amazon's Jack Ryan Show

John Krasinski was, for a while, best known as the lovable Jim Halpert on The Office. Lately though, Krasinski 2.0 has been rebranded as an action star: appearing ripped on magazine covers and playing the lead in Michael Bay's 13 Hours: The Secret S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Krasinski On Wife Emily Blunt Expecting Baby No. 2
01:24 — "The Hollars" star and director explains how fatherhood had a strong influence on his latest flick. Plus, get the latest on the couple's expanding fam (more…)
An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Classy Christmas, Pt. 2
18:56 — Michael could not be happier when Toby (Paul Lieberstein) has to take a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax (guest star Amy Ryan) to cover (more…)
The Office: John Krasinski Interview
01:43 — |The Office|John Krasinski

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 5:30pm
Something Borrowed FXM

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Something Borrowed FXM

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Fri Jul 8 7:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2000 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer Staged an Adorable The Office Reunion: See The Pic

#JimandPam4ever

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Will it be a boy or girl?

John Krasinski
Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski Might be the Best Lip Sync Battle Yet

Krasinski goes full Tina Turner and Kendrick fights dirty

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »