John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(562 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Is Officially the New Jack Ryan in Upcoming Amazon Series

Amazon has greenlit Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, a 10-episode reboot of the iconic spy character starring The Office's Jon Krasinski, the streaming service announced Tuesday. Jack Ryan will follow the titular CIA analyst as he tries to unravel a global t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Miracle - Clip - McGraw Sees the Whales for the First Time
00:34 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)
Big Miracle - Clip - The Whales Start Their Journey
00:40 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)
Big Miracle
02:34 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)
Big Miracle - Clip - Boyer Asks Kelly if the President Has a Plan B
00:41 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

John Krasinski and Margo Martindale. Also: "Webtastic"; kid entrepreneurs; "Lilliana's Luxe for Less"; dinner delivered to the door.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:07am
Today NBC

John Krasinski and Margo Martindale. Also: "Webtastic"; kid entrepreneurs; "Lilliana's Luxe for Less"; dinner delivered to the door.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:15am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »