John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(560 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski

John Krasinski Returns to TV as Action Hero For Amazon's Jack Ryan Show

John Krasinski was, for a while, best known as the lovable Jim Halpert on The Office. Lately though, Krasinski 2.0 has been rebranded as an action star: appearing ripped on magazine covers and playing the lead in Michael Bay's 13 Hours: The Secret S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.
Minnie Driver Introduces Monica from Bangladesh
02:21 — You can put a child in school for only $27 - Minnie Driver tells you how you can make a difference in a child's life.
Jack Black Takes You to Uganda
04:24 — Find out how Red Nose Day made a difference in the life of Felix, a young boy from Uganda.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 1:30pm
Something Borrowed FXX

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Mon May 30 7:00am
Big Miracle FREFM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Mon May 30 1:45pm
Taxi STARZ

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer Staged an Adorable The Office Reunion: See The Pic

#JimandPam4ever

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Will it be a boy or girl?

John Krasinski
Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski Might be the Best Lip Sync Battle Yet

Krasinski goes full Tina Turner and Kendrick fights dirty

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor