John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Narrator
2012
Actor
2012
Narrator
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Voice
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004