John Krasinski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbi…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
It's Complicated TNT

A divorced couple (Meryl Streep, Alec Baldwin) rediscover their passion for one another after their son's college graduation and must deal with the complications posed by their current love interests. Lake Bell, Steve Martin. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live: After the Oscars ABC

John Travolta ("The Forger"). Also: appearances by Neil Patrick Harris, Sean Penn, Susan Sarandon, Eddie Redmayne, Lupita Nyong'o, John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Gary Oldman, Jeff Bridges, Mila Kunis and Kristen Bell.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Shop