John Krasinski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbi…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Taxi POP

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Big Miracle FXX

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Fri Mar 6 7:55pm
Jarhead MAXEAL

A young man following in his father's footsteps signs up for the Marines just in time to fight in the Gulf War. His journey is followed from boot camp to battlefield as he fights as a sniper beside his brothers in arms.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop