John KrasinskiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbi…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00am
The OfficeChristening(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

Michael invites all the staffers to celebrate the christening of Jim and Pam's baby.

Fri Jan 30 12:30pm
American Dad!Irregarding Steve(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Steve and Roger run away from home to make their fortunes in New York City (Steve as a TV writer; Roger in the stock market). They feel stifled living under the same roof as Stan and putting up with his “plebeian rodent brain,” as Steve haughtily puts (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop