John Krasinski Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sweet, sexy and boyishly goofy, this tall everyman unwittingly began laying the groundwork for an entertainment career while still in high school, when he appeared in a play penned by his classmate B.J. Novak. About a decade later, Krasinski got his big br… (more)

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment: In an effort to win back her old office on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

2012 Met Ball: Who Rocked the Red Carpet?

See all the sexy stars who turned out for the annual gala

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:00am
The OfficeThe Fire(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

During a fire evacuation, Michael tries to convey 10 rules of business to Ryan; and Jim promotes “psychologically revealing conversations.” Katy: Amy Adams. Ryan: B.J. Novak. Jim: John Krasinski. Dwight: Rainn Wilson.

Fri Mar 27 3:30am
The OfficeHalloween(Season 2, Episode 4) TBS

Halloween becomes more frightful as Michael agonizes over an order to fire someone before day's end. Creed: Creed Bratton. Devon: Devon Abner. Toby: Paul Lieberstein. Meredith: Kate Flannery.

Fri Mar 27 4:00am
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)