John Kasich Celebrity Watchlist

John Kasich

Birth Name: John Richard Kasich

Birth Place: McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 13, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Politician, Former TV host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Sen. Ted Cruz

The Best Zingers from the Republican Debate

It's officially an election year, and we all know what that means: Claws are out among the candidates vying for the presidential nomination. Nowhere was that more evident than at Thursday's Republican debate, at which the top candidates expanded thei… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump’s Rhetoric Continues to Damage Polls
06:22 — Former Secretary of State of Ohio, Ken Blackwell, joins MSNBC’s Hallie Jackson to talk about Donald Trump rhetoric that concerns a majority of voters. (more…)
A New Civil War in the Republican Party
03:52 — Republican Party Chairman Reince Priebus said that those who don’t support Donald Trump need to get on board, a statement that has rubbed some, includ (more…)
Full Interview: Gov. John Kasich Talks Trade, Trump and Meet's Signature Phrase
17:33 — Ohio Governor John Kasich (R) sat down with Chuck Todd to talk about why Ohio may go Republican on Election Day.
Kasich Undecided On Voting for Trump
01:23 — Governor John Kasich, R-Ohio, discusses the possibility of voting for Donald Trump.

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
NBC Gives GOP Candidates Equal Time to Trump's SNL Appearance

12 minutes and 5 seconds for all!

Republican presidential candidates
10 Reasons the GOP Debate Was Great Television

No. 9: That Straight Outta Compton ad was genius product placement.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Richard Kasich
  • Birth Place: McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 13, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Politician, Former TV host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet