John James Celebrity Watchlist

John James

Birth Name: John James Anderson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Happily Divorced

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dynasty Diva Gets Happily Divorced

The bitch is back! Joan Collins plays an even more diva-fied version of herself in three episodes of TV Land's Happily Divorced, beginning November 28. "She's a strong, glamorous woman with a very good sense of humor who is quite independent, quite r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John James Audubon / Mata Hari / Galileo
15:25 — Audubon cannot finish his book because of a bird thief. / The legendary spy, Mata Hari, has robbed England of its war plans. / Galileo needs help gett (more…)
Back To School - Trailer
00:31 — A carefree millionaire enrolls in college in a misguided effort to inspire his son. Dangerfield is hilarious!
Audubon's Mysterious Bird
One bird in John James Audubon's catalogue perplexes researchers.
Dynasty, Season 9
The 9th and final season of the primetime soap begins as Alexis is comforted by Dex's solace and friendship and the two renew their passionate love fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 10 5:15pm
Back to School STARZ

A self-made millionaire enrolls in college to get closer to his son. While there, the blunt-speaking blue-collar mogul butts heads with academics, and falls for an attractive English teacher.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John James Anderson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »