John James Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John James Anderson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Happily Divorced
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dynasty Diva Gets Happily Divorced

The bitch is back! Joan Collins plays an even more diva-fied version of herself in three e…

Bitchslaps, a Babe Named Locklear and Big Sopranos News

Don’t laugh, but in the summer of 1981, I lived for three things: the birth of MTV, t…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
The Love BoatThe Italian Cruise: The Venetian Love Song; The Arrangement; The Gigolo; Arrividerci Gopher POP

A couple (Shelley Winters, Ernest Borgnine) mark their 50th stormy year of marriage on an Italian cruise. Other passengers: Meredith Baxter Birney, David Birney, Rosanno Brazzi, Marie Osmond, Christopher Norris.

Fri Mar 6 11:30am
The Love BoatThe Italian Cruise: The Venetian Love Song; The Arrangement; The Gigolo; Arrividerci Gopher(Season 6, Episode 2) POP

Conclusion. The ship cruises to Rome, Capri and Venice as an aristocrat finds romance and a married couple considers separating.

Wed Mar 11 11:45am
Back to School MAX

A self-made millionaire enrolls in college to get closer to his son. While there, the blunt-speaking blue-collar mogul butts heads with academics, and falls for an attractive English teacher.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop