John Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Marcellus Huston

Birth Place: Nevada, Missouri, United States

Died: August 28, 1987

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Tyrell in "Shoot Out"

Fat City Actress Susan Tyrrell Dies

Oscar-nominated Fat City actress Susan Tyrrell has passed away at the age of 67, Austin360 reports.A friend of the actress tells the site that Tyrrell died on Saturday in her home in Austin, Texas. A cause of death was not immediately available. Reme… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Juarez - Official Trailer
03:40 — Louis Napoleon III takes advantage of the American Civil War to circumvent the Monroe Doctrine and expand his power by helping Emperor Maximillian Hap (more…)
In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.
The Visitor - Trailer 1
01:48 — In this unforgettable assault on reality--restored and presented uncut theatrically-- director/actor John Huston stars as an intergalactic warrior who (more…)
Quality Assurance for Star Wars Fans? Ask Drew: Episode #111
09:34 — What do John Huston, Selma Hayek, and AMC theatres have in common? They are all on the week's Ask Drew. Plus, Star Wars info!

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 7:00am
A Walk with Love and Death FXM

John Huston directed this romantic tale set amid the turbulence of the Hundred Years' War. Anjelica Huston. Heron: Assaf Dayan. Robert: Anthony Corlan. Robert's Father: John Huston. Sir Meles: John Hallam. Priest: Guy Deghy.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Apr 3 8:15am
Reflections in a Golden Eye TCM

Carson McCullers' story of psychosexual Sturm und Drang on a peacetime Army base.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Apr 6 2:00am
Moulin Rouge TCM

John Huston's portrait of the life and times of Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Jose Ferrer, Colette Marchand, Zsa Zsa Gabor. Myriamme: Suzanne Flon.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Franco Nero
Exclusive: International Film Star Takes on Dominique Strauss-Kahn for Law & Order: SVU

Franco Nero will guest-star in the Law & Order: SVU season premiere as an Italian dignitary accused…

Jack Huston
Cheers & Jeers: Boardwalk Empire's Man in the Iron Mask

Cheers to Jack Huston for proving he's a face to watch on Boardwalk Empire. Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Marcellus Huston
  • Birth Place: Nevada, Missouri, United States
  • Died: August 28, 1987
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns