John Hurt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Vincent Hurt

Birth Place: Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England

Birthday: January 22, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Narrator
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Narrator
2011
Actor
2009
Voice
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Narrator
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2004
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Narrator
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1975
Actor
1972
Actor
1968
Actor
Actor

Shop