John HurtCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Vincent Hurt

Birth Place: Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England

Birthday: January 22, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to t…

Paul Wesley, Nina Dobrev
CW Sets Finale Dates for Vampire Diaries, Supernatural and More

The CW announced finale dates for all of its current series Wednesday, includingThe Vampir…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:10am
Contact MAXEAL

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Wed Jan 28 11:50am
Only Lovers Left Alive STARZ

A bloodsucker who makes a living as a reclusive vampire, reunites with the love of his life, a fellow vampire who leaves her home overseas to be with him in the downtrodden Motor City.

Wed Jan 28 11:15pm
10 Rillington Place TCM

Semidocumentary about the real-life Christie-Evans case in which a 1940s British serial killer lured sickly middleaged women to his London flat, where he murdered them, assaulted their dead bodies and then buried them.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop