John Hughes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Hughes Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uncle Buck
Will Uncle Buck Be the Next Series to Be Scrapped in Development?

ABC's Uncle Buck adaptation was only announced a few days ago, and it's already in danger of getting…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Alisan Porter
Curly Sue's Alisan Porter Gets Married

Curly Sue is all grown up, married and pregnant!Alisan Porter, who rose to child stardom in the 1991…

Matthew Broderick
VIDEO: Watch Matthew Broderick's Bueller-Nostalgic Super Bowl Ad Early!

The big game is still six days away, and some of the Super Bowl's advertisers are already flaunting…

Matthew Broderick
VIDEO: Ferris Lives! Matthew Broderick Reprises Iconic Role for Super Bowl Ad

Bueller ... bueller ... BUELLER! Twenty-five years after the release of the now '80s pop-culture cla…

Bentley and Ashley
Bachelorette's Chris Harrison: I Begged Ashley to Cut Bentley

Although The Bachelorette's Ashley Hebert has a strong group of guys to choose from, one suitor stoo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
National Lampoon's European Vacation AMC

A family led by a maladroit man win an all-expense-paid trip overseas, and bumble their way through Europe leaving a path of destruction in their wake.