John Hensley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Carter Hensley II

Birth Place: Hyden, KY

Birthday: August 29, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nip/Tuck

Kelly Carlson on Nip/Tuck's Outrageous Sex Scenes: "Just a Regular Day at Work"

The only thing wilder than Nip/Tuck's storylines are the FX drama's kinky — and graphic — sex scenes. But Kelly Carlson, who played the ex-porn star wife of Christian (Julian McMahon), says even the most outrageous scenes were "just a reg… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Julian McMahon and Dylan Walsh by Michael Becker/Fox
Nip/Tuck Goes Hollywood (Literally)

They’re back. Miami’s busiest plastic surgeons are back in business, but they’ve move…

John Hensley
Nip/Tuck's Matt: __Is __He The Carver?

When Nip/Tuck premiered on FX three years ago, the character of Matt McNamara, played by John Hensle…

Famke Janssen
I take issue with your answer ...

Question: I take issue with your answer to Shelley's question in last week's column. The newest Nip/…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Carter Hensley II
  • Birth Place: Hyden, KY
  • Birthday: August 29, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating: