John Hensley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Carter Hensley II

Birth Place: Hyden, KY

Birthday: August 29, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nip/Tuck
Kelly Carlson on Nip/Tuck's Outrageous Sex Scenes: "Just a Regular Day at Work"

The only thing wilder than Nip/Tuck's storylines are the FX drama's kinky — and graphic — sex scenes…

Julian McMahon and Dylan Walsh by Michael Becker/Fox
Nip/Tuck Goes Hollywood (Literally)

They’re back. Miami’s busiest plastic surgeons are back in business, but they’ve move…

At the Movies: Warner Eyes Plame/CIA Scandal

Per Variety, Warner Bros. is developing a feature based on marrieds Valerie Plame and Ambassador Jos…

John Hensley
Nip/Tuck's Matt: __Is __He The Carver?

When Nip/Tuck premiered on FX three years ago, the character of Matt McNamara, played by John Hensle…

First of all, thanks to the cavalcade…

First of all, thanks to the cavalcade of feedback replies I received last week. Glad so many of you…

AMERICAN NIGHTMARE

Talk about doing a 180: American Dreams sweetheart Brittany Snow will play a white supremacist in a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members