John Hawkes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>

Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The conversation surrounding the double standards that women - particularly women in Hollywood - face has been covered so exhaustively that the arguments against it have become normalized. And yet not much has changed over the years. Women are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Life of Crime" Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:51 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Life of Crime' Starring Tim Robbins, Jennifer Aniston, Isla Fisher, Yasiin Bey, John Hawkes, and Will Forte. Video by Jason H. (more…)
Martha Marcy May Marlene - Trailer 1
02:52 — Haunted by painful memories and increasing paranoia, a damaged woman struggles to re-assimilate with her family after fleeing an abusive cult.
Life of Crime - Trailer 1
02:09 — Jennifer Aniston stars as a kidnapped wife, whose wealthy husband (Tim Robbins) doesn't want to pay her ransom in the dark caper comedy, LIFE OF CRIME (more…)
Martha Marcy May Marlene - Featurette - Conversation With the Filmmakers
03:14 — Haunted by painful memories and increasing paranoia, a damaged woman struggles to re-assimilate with her family after fleeing an abusive cult.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:05pm
Hardball HBOSGe

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Coed Julie James and her new best friend encount terror while on a weekend getaway at an island resort.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:50pm
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Coed Julie James and her new best friend encount terror while on a weekend getaway at an island resort.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

John Landgraf
FX President on Justified, Channeling Elmore Leonard and Passing on Breaking Bad

FX president and general manager John Landgraf came to the network in 2004 when the channel's script…

James Franco
James Franco, Black Swan Win Big at the Independent Spirit Awards

One day before his hosting gig at the Academy Awards, James Franco took home the award for best male…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Perkins
  • Birth Place: Minnesota
  • Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments