John Hawkes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>

Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The conversation surrounding the double standards that women - particularly women in Hollywood - face has been covered so exhaustively that the arguments against it have become normalized. And yet not much has changed over the years. Women are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Too Late - Trailer
01:37 — Private investigator Mel Sampson (Academy Award nominee John Hawkes) is tasked with tracking down the whereabouts of a missing woman from his own past (more…)
Too Late - Trailer 2
01:46 — TOO LATE explores the tangled relationship between a troubled private investigator (John Hawkes) and the missing woman he’s hired to find.
Miami Vice
01:08

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:45pm
Miami Vice TMC

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Tue May 31 9:55pm
Blue Streak STZEN

A jewel thief poses as a cop to retrieve a diamond he once hid years earlier at a construction site that eventually became a police station.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:40am
From Dusk till Dawn TMC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch413 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

John Landgraf
FX President on Justified, Channeling Elmore Leonard and Passing on Breaking Bad

FX president and general manager John Landgraf came to the network in 2004 when the channel's script…

James Franco
James Franco, Black Swan Win Big at the Independent Spirit Awards

One day before his hosting gig at the Academy Awards, James Franco took home the award for best male…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Perkins
  • Birth Place: Minnesota
  • Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

Trending TonightSee all »