John Hawkes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>

Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The conversation surrounding the double standards that women - particularly women in Hollywood - face has been covered so exhaustively that the arguments against it have become normalized. And yet not much has changed over the years. Women are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3 Recap
01:30 — See just how outrageous Kenny Powers can be in this look back at the hilarious events of Season 3 of 'Eastbound & Down.'
Eastbound & Down: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — Danny McBride and the stars of 'Eastbound & Down' provide the scoop on where Kenny Powers is heading in Season 4.
Season 4 Trailer
00:56 — Kenny Powers (Danny McBride) rises again in this tease for the fourth and final season of 'Eastbound & Down.'

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:35pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:00am
From Dusk till Dawn Syfy

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch417 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

John Landgraf
FX President on Justified, Channeling Elmore Leonard and Passing on Breaking Bad

FX president and general manager John Landgraf came to the network in 2004 when the channel's script…

James Franco
James Franco, Black Swan Win Big at the Independent Spirit Awards

One day before his hosting gig at the Academy Awards, James Franco took home the award for best male…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Perkins
  • Birth Place: Minnesota
  • Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician